Abstracts in Anthropology
- The only comprehensive abstracting journal in the field, Abstracts in Anthropology has established itself as an indispensable reference and research tool for the international community of anthropologists. Abstracts in Anthropology covers a broad spectrum of significant, current anthropological topics from a vast number of periodicals.
Not Full Text Tutorial Available
Academic Search Premier
- A fulltext database spanning academic disciplines with coverage of popular press and scholarly publications, including peer-reviewed journals.
Full Text Tutorial Available
Accounting and Tax
- Comprehensive coverage of accounting and tax topics from key industry publications.
Full Text Tutorial Available
ACM Digital Library
- Collection of citations and full text from journals, newsletter articles, and conference proceedings connected to the Association of Computing Machinery.
Full Text Tutorial Available
ACM Guide to Computing Literature
- Collection of bibliographic citations and abstracts of works published by the Association of Computing Machinery and other publishers. Includes more than 1 million citations covering books, journal articles, conference proceedings, dissertations, theses, and technical reports.
Some Full Text Tutorial Available
ACS Journals
- Provides abstracts and full text for all journals produced by the American Chemical Society
Full Text Tutorial Available
Advertising Red Books
- Provides competitive intelligence and prospecting data from within the advertising industry.
Not Full Text Tutorial Available
AEAWeb
- Searchable database of the American Economic Association journals (2002-current) as well as Resources for Economists (RFE) and Job Openings for Economists (JOE). (ECONlit for libraries is not available through AEAWeb; use EBSCOHost instead)
Not Full Text Tutorial Available
African American Poetry
- Poems by African American poets from the eighteenth, nineteenth, and twentieth centuries. Includes criticism and some biographical information. Part of Literature Online.
Full Text Tutorial Available
Agricola
- Contains bibliographic records from the U.S. Department of Agriculture's National Agricultural Library. Includes more than 4.8 million citations for journal articles, monographs, theses, patents, software, audiovisual materials, and technical reports related to agriculture.
Not Full Text Tutorial Available
AHD.com : American Hospital Directory
The American Hospital Directory provides data and statistics about more than 6,000 hospitals nationwide. AHD.com hospital information includes both public and private sources such as Medicare claims data, hospital cost reports, and commercial licensors.
Not Full Text Tutorial Available
AHFS Consumer Medication Information
- AHFS Consumer Medication Information is a recognized standard for patient drug information. 1100 drug information monographs written in lay language for consumers. (Was Lexi-PALS Drug Guide)
Full Text Tutorial Available
AHFS Drug Information
- Provides an evidence-based foundation for safe and effective drug therapy through a collection of drug monographs kept current by ongoing electronic updates.
Full Text Tutorial Available
Air University Library Index to Military Periodicals
- Subject index to significant articles, news items, and editorials from English language military and aeronautical periodicals.
Not Full Text Tutorial Available
Alt HealthWatch
- Focuses on the many perspectives of complementary, holistic and integrated approaches to health care and wellness. Provides full text for articles from more than 180 international and often peer-reviewed journals, reports and proceedings, as well as association and consumer newsletters.
Full Text Tutorial Available
America: History and Life
- Covers the history and culture of the United States and Canada from prehistory to the present.
Not Full Text Tutorial Available
American Fact Finder
- Includes population, housing, economic, and geographic data from the U.S. Census Bureau.
Not Full Text Tutorial Available
American Poetry
- Poems by American poets from the eighteenth, nineteenth, and twentieth centuries. Includes criticism and some biographical information. Part of Literature Online.
Full Text Tutorial Available
Annual Reviews
Provides full text access to volumes published by Annual Reviews. Covers topics in biomedical/life, physical and social sciences.
Full Text Tutorial Available
AnthroSource
- AnthroSource is the premier online portal serving the research, teaching and practicing needs of anthropologists. An online service of AAA, AnthroSource offers members access to more than 100 years of anthropological knowledge.

Facebook
Twitter
Youtube