| Box 1 | Folder # |
| Alan Cabaniss Collection | F1-4 |
| Robbie Eades Collection | F5 |
| Bobbie Gentry Collection | F6 |
| John Duncan Collection | F7 |
| E.V. Adams Collection | F8-9 |
| David Todd Collection | F11-19 |
| Lee L. Byers Collection | F20 |
| Ford Family Collection | F21-24 |
| Lealon Martin Collection | F25-29 |
| David L. Cohn Collection | F30-52 |
| L.Q.C. Lamar Collection | F53 |
| Dorothy Z. Oldham Collection | F54 |
| Roane Fleming Byrnes Collection | F56-123 |
| Box 2 | |
| Roane Fleming Byrnes Collection | F1-75 |
| James E. Edmonds Collection | F76-78 |
| Box 3 | |
| Howry Family Collection | F1-26 |
| Cabaniss Collection | F27 |
| Leavell Family Collection | F28-30 |
| Harriet Jackson Collection | F31 |
| Clark-Freeman Papers | F32 |
| Finkbine Lumber Co. | F34 |
| Gunboat Cairo | F35 |
| Irwin Russell Collection | F36 |
| Casey Jones Collection | F37 |
| Box 4 | |
| William Thomas Marshall Collection | F1-7 |
| Box 5 | |
| William Thomas Marshall Collection | F1-16 |
| Box 6 | |
| William Thomas Marshall Collection | F1-11 |
| Box 7 | |
| William Thomas Marshall Collection | F1-17 |
| Box 8 | |
| William Thomas Marshall Collection | F1-24 |
| Box 9 | |
| William Thomas Marshall Collection | |
| Box 10 | |
| William Thomas Marshall Collection | |
| Box 11 | |
| William Thomas Marshall Collection | |
| Box 12 | |
| William Thomas Marshall Collection | |
| Box 13 | |
| William Thomas Marshall Collection | |
| Box 14 | |
| Roane Fleming Byrnes Collection | F1-150 |
| Box 15 | |
| Roane Fleming Byrnes Collection | F1-150 |
| Box 16 | |
| Roane Fleming Byrnes Collection | F1-82 |
| Eron Rowland Collection | F83-171 |
| Box 17 | |
| Russell Barrett Collection | F1-46 |
| Nollie Hickman Collection | F47-123 |
| Box 18 | |
| S.G. Thigpen Collection | F1-20 |
| Rowland Collection | F21-30 |
| Kathleen Baldwin Collection | F31 |
| Rev. Graham R. Hodges Collection | F32-39 |
| Lyda R. Caughman Collection | F40-50 |
| Verner Holmes Collection | F51-58 |
| Hub Walker Collection | F59-74 |
| Jennie and Lucia Adams Collection | F75-112b |
| Rev. Graham R. Hodges Collection | F113-134 |
| Alan Boyce Adams Collection | F135-136 |
| John Wesley Johnson Collection | F137-148 |
| Sanford Gladden Collection | F149-181 |
| Faulkner Film Ephemera | F182 |
| Women's Book Club of Oxford, MS | F183 |
| Women's Book Club of Oxford, MS | F184 |
| Faulkner Centennial Accr. | F185 |
| Blanton-Smith Collection | F186 |
| Box 19 | |
| Henry Minor Faser Collection | F1-19 |
| Herschell Brickell Collection | F20-63 |
| Henry Dalton Collection | F64-126 |
| Ray Lum Collection | F127-139 |
| Sterling Plumpp Collection | F140-154 |
| Mammie Ellis Nassour Arts & Entertainment Collection | F155 I1-8
|
| Mammie Ellis Nassour Arts & Entertainment Collection | F156 I1-8
|
| Box 20 | |
| Sanford Gladden Collection | F1-8 |
| Calvin Simmons Collection | F9a-23d |
| Louis Dollarhide Collection | F24 |
| Dorothy A. Oldham Collection | F25 |
| Lamont Rowland Collection | F26 |
| Box 21 | |
| Calvin Simmons Collection | F1-15 |
| Jennie and Lucia Adams Collection | F16-17 |
| Movie Stills Collection | F18-22 |
| Promotional photo for "Ode to Billy Joe" | F23 |
| "Old Bay Brewery Bay, Lake Counching, 1928" | F24 |
| Aldrich Collection | F25 |
| Douglas Sall Collection | F26 |
| Sanford Gladden Collection | F27-28 |
| Larry Brown Collection | F29 |
| Stark Young Collection | F30-31 |
| Featherston Collection | F32 |
| Box 22 | |
| Calvin Simmons Collection | Artifact Box |
| Calvin Simmons Collection | Envelope |
| Calvin Simmons Collection | Red Album |
| Calvin Simmons Collection | Black Album |
| Box 23 | |
| Calvin Simmons Collection | F1 |
| Calvin Simmons Collection | Red Album |
| Calvin Simmons Collection | Brown Album |
| Box 24 | |
| Eudora Welty Collection | F1-8 |
| Marge Baroni Collection | F9-10 |
| Meek Scrapbook | F11 |
| Daniel Lycurgas Ross Collection | |
| Mrs. Emma Faser Birchett Collection | F13-16 |
Bill Ferris Collection
| F17 |
| Juanita Brown Collection | F18 |
| Frank Bliss Collection | F19 |
| Thomas Wolfe Collection | F20 |
| Mississippi Folklore Society Collection | F21 |
| Sandra Mozingo Collection | F22 |
| John Egerton Collection | F23 |
| Christopher Maurer Research Collection | F24 |
| Lewis Collection | F25-26 |
| Ichauway Collection | F27-29 |
| Box 25 | |
| American Institute of Certified Public Accountants | F1-58 |
| Box 26 | |
| American Institute of Certified Public Accountants | F1-54 |
| Box 27 | |
| American Institute of Certified Public Accountants | F1-68 |
| Box 28 | |
| American Institute of Certified Public Accountants | F1-56 |
| Box 29 | |
| American Institute of Certified Public Accountants | F1-85 |
| Box 30 | |
| American Institute of Certified Public Accountants | F1-71 |
| Box 31 | |
| American Institute of Certified Public Accountants | |
| Box 32 | |
| American Institute of Certified Public Accountants | |
| Box 33 | |
Tyrus C. Gibbs, Sr. Collection
| F1 |
| Faulkner Foundation | F2 |
| Faulkner/Paul Flowers Collection | F3 |
| Faulkner/Paul Flowers Collection | F4 |
| McAlexander/ Marshall County Collection | F5-33 |
Lytle Collection
| F34-37 |
Winthrop D. Jordan Collection
| F38 |
Barry Hannah Collection
| F39 |
| McAlexander/ Marshall County Collection | F40 |
| Fleming Collection | F41 |
| Daphne Thorton Collection | F42 |
| Dean Collection | F43 |
| Citizens' Council Collection | F44 |
| Box 34 | |
| McAlexander/ Marshall County Collection | F1-12 |
| McCrady Collection | F13-15 |
| Charles G. Bell Collection | F16
|
| Box 35 | |
| Gulf Coast Military Scrapbook | |
| Box 36 | |
| Ann Rayburn Collection | F1-77 |
| Box 37 | |
| Henry T. Gallagher Collection | F3-4 |
| Henry T. Gallagher Collection | F12 |
| William C. Nelson Collection | F13 |
| University High School Collection: 1961 Football Team | F14 |
| University High School Collection: Class of 1963 | F15 |
| Ida Newsom Collection | F16 |
| Dr. Elijah M. Walker Collection | F17 |
| Annie L. McGehee Collection | F18-88 |
| W. Wert Cooper Collection | F89-108 |
| John Guy Lofton Collection | F10-110 |
| Box 38 | |
| Charles J. Pettibone Collection | F1-24 |
| Dallas Theater Center's performance | F25 |
| Percy Foxworth/ Chambers Collection | F26-28 |
| Box 39 | |
| David G. Sansing Collection | F1 |
| Eudora Welty Collection | F2 |
| Ethridge Collection | F3 |
| Civil Rights Commemorative Initiative Collection | F4 |
| John Preston Young Collection | F5-7 |
Browning Club Collection
| F8-12 |
| Box 40 | |
Audubon MS/ Strawberry Plains Finley Collection
| |
| Box 41 | |
| Roxana Chapin Gerdine Collection | F1-2 |
| William Doyle Collection | F3-10 |
| Dr. Jerry "Jake" Leath Mills Collection | F11-19 |
Oxford American Collection
| F20-23 |
| Box 42 | |
| E.N. Lowle Collection | |
| Box 43 | |
| C.L. Marquette Collection | F1-59 |
| Calvin S. Brown Collection | F60 |
| James H. Meredith Collection | F61-67 |
| Box 44 | |
| Mitchell Family/ Marshall County Collection |
|
| Box 45 | |
| James H. Meredith Collection | F1-53 |
| Box 46 | |
| Eudora Welty Collection | F1-6 |
| Chesley Thorne Smith Collection | F9-15 |
| Dean Collection | F16-30 |
| Ann Rayburn Collection | F31-34 |
| Box 47 | |
| Kelley Family Collection | F1-30 |
| Box 48 | |
| Kelley Family Collection | photo album
|
| Box 49 | |
| Audubon MS/ Strawberry Plains Finley Collection | F8-65 |
| Leavell Family Collection | F66 |
Box 50
| |
Dean Collection
| F1-33 |
| Box 51 | |
| Peter H. Taylor Collection | F1-10 |
| Box 52 | |
| Peter H. Taylor Collection | tapes |
| Box 53 | |
| Lockwood Collection | F1-14 |
| Box 54 | |
| Willie Morris Collection | |
| Box 55 | |
| Willie Morris Collection | |
| Box 56 | |
| Willie Morris Collection | |
| Box 57 | |
| Willie Morris Collection | |
| Box 58 | |
| Howry Family Collection | |
| Box 59 | |
| Mississippi Highway Patrol Collection | F1-37 |
| Box 60 | |
| Sarah Isom Collection | F1-89 |
| Box 61 | |
| Sarah Isom Collection | F1-79 |
| Box 62 | |
| Sarah Isom Collection | F80-148 |
| Box 63 | |
| Gunter Photograph Collection | F1-4 |
Box 64 | |
Theora Hamblett Collection | F3.2-3.16
|
| Box 65 | |
| Theora Hamblett Collection | F2.1-2.7
|
| Box 66 | |
| Theora Hamblett Collection | |
| Box 67 | |
| Theora Hamblett Collection | |
| Box 68 | |
| Theora Hamblett Collection | |
| Box 70 | |
| World War II Memories Accretion Collection | |
| Box 71 | |
| Sarah Isom Collection | |
| Box 72 | |
| Gerald Walton Collection | |
| Box 73 | |
Roane Fleming Byrnes Collection
| F1-16
|
| AAUW Collection | F17-19 |
| Dr. Katherine Rea Collection | F20 |
| Box 74 | |
| Ed Movitz Integration Collection | F1-46 |
Longest Collection
| F47-69
|
| Box 75 | |
| Longstreet-Hinton Collection photo album | |
| Dean Collection photo album | |
| Box 76 | |
| Oxford American Collection | F1 |
| Kelley Family Collection | F2-3
|
| Lamont Rowlands Collection | F4-5 |
| Donna Bailey Dye/ Charles Noyes Collection | F6 |
| Box 77 | |
| First Presbyterian Church of Oxford Collection | |
| Box 78 | |
| Right Reverend jane Holmes Dixon Scrapbook | |
| Gage Family Collection | |
| Box 79 | |
| Elijiah Fleming Collection | F1-23 |
Box 80
| |
| Jack Butler Collection | |
| Sidna Brower Mitchell Collection | |
Box 81
| |
Ligon Collection
| |
Box 82
| |
| Maggie Lee Sayre Collection | |
Box 83
| |
| Maggie Lee Sayre Collection | |
Box 84
| |
| Maggie Lee Sayre Collection | |
Box 85
| |
| Maggie Lee Sayre Collection | |
Box 86
| |
| Maggie Lee Sayre Collection | |
Box 87
| |
| Camp Shelby Collection | |
Box 88
| |
| Meta Carpenter Collection | F1-19
|
| Library Letter Collection | F20 |
| Lafayette County African-American Community Collection | F21-22 |
| Dr. Joe Stephens Collection | F23 |
| Mary Clay Lloyd Collection | F24-25 |
| Donna Bailey Dye/ Charles Noyes Collection | F26 |
| Edwin Granberry Collection | F27-35 |
Box 89
| |
Meta Carpenter Collection- photo albums
| |
Box 90
| |
| McAlexander/ Marshall County Collection | F1-26 |
Box 91
| |
| World War II Memories Collection | |
Box 92
| |
| Oxford American Collection | |
Box 93
| |
| Arthur Palmer Hudson Collection | F1-4 |
Box 94
| |
| Franklin E. Moak Collection | |
Box 95
| |
| Franklin E. Moak Collection | |
Box 96
| |
| James Boyce Henderson Collection | F1-7 |
| Lydy Becker Caldwell Collection | F8-12 |
| loose photograph | F13 |
| Richard Wright Collection | F14-21 |
| Larry Brown Collection | F22 |
| John L. Daniel Collection | F23 |
| Ken Oilschlager- Juliette Derricotte Collection | F24 |
| Box 97 | |
| Franklin E. Moak Collection | |
| Box 98 | |
| Franklin E. Moak Collection | |
| Box 99 | |
| Franklin E. Moak Collection | |
Box 100
| |
| Franklin E. Moak Collection | |
| Box 101 | |
| Lytle Collection | F1-50 |
| Box 102 | |
| Lytle Collection | F51-94 |
| Box 103 | |
| George Healy Collection | F1-19 |
| Box 104 | |
| Frank Paine Collection | |
| Box 105 | |
| McAlexander/ Marshall County Collection | F1-21 |